Position Overall Name Team Category Time
1st 1st Tom Wragg Morvelo Test Team M 04:45:51
2nd 2nd Adam Nolan   M 04:51:26
3rd 3rd Ed Shoote welovemountains.net M 05:03:26
4th 4th Matthew Jones M Steel Cycles M 05:04:11
5th 5th Graeme Warren Veto Club Moulin M 05:10:53
6th 8th Matthew Sidebotham Woo Har Rammit Squad – Cyclestore.co.uk M 05:14:26
7th 9th Chris Dickinson   M 05:18:16
8th 20th Kevin Armstrong   M 05:47:12
9th 23rd Andrew Howett Carnethy-Exposure/Torq/Mt Zoom M 05:53:28
10th 25th Tommy Matthews Activ Cycles M 05:53:57
11th 28th James Harman GSPR M 05:56:53
12th 31st Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC / Cj Performance M 05:59:23
13th 36th Robert Davies   M 06:04:59
14th 37th James Chilcott Durham Tri M 06:07:37
15th 38th Dave Nicholl Lakes Road Club M 06:09:12
16th 39th Ben Turner   M 06:10:18
17th 42nd Michael Bromwich Birmingham flyers M 06:12:39
18th 50th Alan Robson MTB Guisborough M 06:28:23
19th 51st Michael Colvin   M 06:29:41
20th 56th Chris Rudd MTB Guisborough M 06:34:06
21st 57th Nigel Smith   M 06:35:03
22nd 60th Andrew Hall   M 06:38:53
23rd 65th Glenn Staunton   M 06:50:00
24th 67th Rob Harrison Moonglu CC M 06:52:25
25th 69th Luke Roberts   M 06:54:13
26th 72nd Dave Winterborne   M 07:00:51
27th 76th Andrew Richard   M 07:04:42
28th 81st Greg Barton Cappuccino Cycling Club M 07:11:16
29th 82nd Ian Hamilton Central Scotland mtb M 07:14:22
30th 83rd Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion M 07:16:58
31st 84th= Peter Winkley   M 07:17:25
32nd 86th Morne van Niekerk   M 07:19:15
33rd 88th Neil Anderson   M 07:24:16
34th 89th Mark Palfrey   M 07:25:47
35th 96th Andrew Parker   M 07:33:25
36th 97th Glyn Groves Moonglu M 07:34:15
37th 101st Ewan Grey   M 07:45:27
38th 103rd Joshua Whitington   M 07:47:39
39th 104th Dave Aspinall   M 07:48:43
40th 105th Lance Randles   M 07:48:49
41st 108th Paul Jones GSPR M 08:02:34
42nd 110th Matthew Streets   M 08:04:39
43rd 112th Andrew Williamson   M 08:12:33
44th 118th Adam Whittaker   M 08:28:29
45th 120th John Thompson   M 08:40:15
46th 124th Matthew Bailey   M 08:55:47
47th 127th Martin Mortimore Kieder trial reavers M 09:26:17
48th 128th Gareth Hursthouse   M 09:28:12
Position Overall Name Team Category Time
1st 24th Helen Jackson   F 05:53:55
2nd 44th Sally Hall   F 06:13:51
3rd 46th Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles RT F40 06:18:46
4th 58th Donna Waring   F40 06:35:11
5th 59th Emma Peasland 18 Bikes F 06:38:15
6th 79th Kathy Beresford AQR Coaching F 07:07:51
7th 129th Kelly Hursthouse   F 09:28:14
Position Overall Name Team Category Time
1st 6th Jon Heasman   M40 05:11:07
2nd 7th Richie Smith   M40 05:12:26
3rd 12th Mat Livesey Curtis bikes M40 05:20:02
4th 13th Chris Clark VC York M40 05:31:07
5th 14th Richard Wilson   M40 05:32:01
6th 15th Ciaran McMahon Midlothian VELO Sportif M40 05:38:50
7th 16th John Green Boggies M40 05:43:19
8th 17th Paul Rennie Dooleys R.T M40 05:44:38
9th 26th Lance Harland   M40 05:55:02
10th 27th Steven Carney Bingley Harriers M40 05:56:37
11th 29th Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC M40 05:57:25
12th 30th Jon Marshall Nutrixxion UK M40 05:58:07
13th 32nd Mark Tilley   M40 06:00:16
14th 33rd Gavin Linfield Torcastle Bed & Breakfast M40 06:00:23
15th 34th Neil Atkinson   M40 06:01:24
16th 40th Phil Morgan   M40 06:12:15
17th 41st Stephen Baird MukyRiderz M40 06:12:38
18th 43rd Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion M40 06:12:47
19th 45th Robert Haworth AQR Coaching M40 06:13:58
20th 47th David Baird Walkers Cycling Club M40 06:18:55
21st 48th Roddy Weir Herbies Hillbillies. M40 06:25:42
22nd 49th Andrew Myers CCCC M40 06:26:19
23rd 52nd Richie Scott Team jmc M40 06:30:22
24th 54th Ian Godber GMBC M40 06:32:13
25th 55th Matt Bennett Mos Eisley CC M40 06:33:39
26th 61st Richard Gregory   M40 06:41:57
27th 63rd Jason Adams   M40 06:46:26
28th 68th Andy Bain Torphins Typhoons M40 06:53:12
29th 71st Richard Brown Mukyriderz M40 07:00:36
30th 73rd Stephen Phillips Bimblers M40 07:01:33
31st 74th Chad Smith   M40 07:03:37
32nd 75th Simon Brown   M40 07:03:38
33rd 77th Nigel Fawkes   M40 07:06:12
34th 78th Terence Lockerby   M40 07:06:19
35th 80th Darren Morley   M40 07:09:35
36th 84th= Mark Neill   M40 07:17:25
37th 91st Martin Laverick   M40 07:28:46
38th 92nd Stephen Darling   M40 07:29:46
39th 93rd Jamie Rundle   M40 07:31:52
40th 94th Alex Talks   M40 07:32:59
41st 95th Rich Martin Cyclewise M40 07:33:03
42nd 98th Dom Glassbrook team crusty M40 07:37:07
43rd 99th David Bacon   M40 07:38:28
44th 100th Darren Coles   M40 07:38:34
45th 102nd Stephen Whitington   M40 07:47:37
46th 106th Jeremy Noble   M40 07:54:41
47th 107th Chris Brierley   M40 07:58:23
48th 113th= Andrew Hampshire Bolsover And District CC M40 08:17:51
49th 113th= Christopher Perry CATS MBC M40 08:17:51
50th 116th David Symonds   M40 08:27:57
51st 117th Simon Gardener   M40 08:27:58
52nd 122nd Lyndon Lewis Radar Love M40 08:51:56
53rd 123rd Chris Dirollo   M40 08:51:59
54th 126th Andrew Bennett   M40 09:08:13
55th 131st Graham Miller   M40 09:47:56
Position Overall Name Team Category Time
1st 10th Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing M50 05:19:09
2nd 11th David Hayward   M50 05:19:10
3rd 18th Jim Murdoch   M50 05:44:43
4th 19th Colin Shearer VELO CLUB MOULIN M50 05:46:20
5th 21st Peter Jowett bradford rcc/lynn motors M50 05:53:25
6th 22nd Steven Robertson   M50 05:53:26
7th 35th Jim Tipp   M50 06:03:44
8th 53rd Julian Cooper   M50 06:31:59
9th 62nd Robin Adams progression M50 06:46:25
10th 64th Laurence Phin   M50 06:48:44
11th 66th Colin Blacklock   M50 06:51:14
12th 70th Simon Croft Camperuk M50 06:54:22
13th 87th Vincent Donnelly Wish I Was Quicker M50 07:24:14
14th 90th Neil Hercberg   M50 07:27:21
15th 109th Peter Swanborough Moonglu CC M50 08:04:34
16th 111th Craig MacWilliam Lenzie Velo M50 08:07:20
17th 115th John (Thefish) Morton   M50 08:26:41
18th 119th Stuart Robson Bikestyle IOM M50 08:28:57
19th 121st David Lloyd Hudson   M50 08:51:52
20th 125th Martin Urmston   M50 09:00:45
21st 130th Al Stuart   M50 09:45:55
Name Team/Club Category Time
Andy Oliver Ashburn Wealth RT M 03:36:19
Andy Roberts   M 04:02:43
Steven Todd Ae Bike Shop M50 04:11:24
Josh Bicknell   M40 04:43:16
Alice Garratt Giant Sheffield Poppycock Racing F 05:00:46
Ros Teeley   M 05:10:41
David Mercer   M 05:14:56
Andy Goor   M40 05:17:45
Derek Campbell Hawick MTB M50 05:20:31
Amanda Morgan   F40 05:25:38
Claire Livesey   F40 05:25:39
Matt Edge   M 05:34:46
Nathan Savory   M 05:34:48
Jeff Riddell   M50 05:42:39
Louise Cardwell   F40 05:42:56
Nic Gorin   M40 05:48:40
Nicholas Gilbert   M40 05:49:23
Edwin Zuiderent   M 05:56:02
Kenneth MacMahon   M40 06:05:42
Philip Gane   M50 06:07:37
Matthew Herbertson   M50 06:11:17
Michaela Baird Walkers cycling club F40 06:12:15
Mark Haines   M40 06:23:45
Neal Haines   M40 06:24:01
John Metcalfe   M50 06:24:28
Oliver Organ   M 06:49:37
Ian Harman   M50 06:54:01
Jeffrey Race   M50 06:59:15
David Wardle   M 07:03:29
Stuart Field   M40 07:22:58
Tony Salisbury   M50 07:27:14
Paul Peterson   M40 07:27:16
Martin Hayward   M40 07:27:16
Shaun Sharpe   M40 07:27:19
Ian Lester   M40 07:28:43
Chris Mckay Hawick MTB M 07:30:34
Richard Seabrook   M 07:31:46
Terry Corker   M 07:55:30
Tim Croft   M40 08:01:01
Jordan Croft   M 08:01:39
David Chapman   M40 08:05:46
Rachel Harvey   DNF